PRIVACY POLICY

INFO NETWORKS, S.L. (hereinafter, “MCKORR”) grants protection to all personal data provided through its Website http://mckorr.com/ (hereinafter, the “Website”) in compliance with the provisions of Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, dated December 13th, on the protection of Personal Data, in the Spanish Royal Decree 1270/2007, Dated December 21th and the rest of applicable regulation.

A) Such Users who provide their personal data in order to register as User in the Website shall take into account the following:

  1. All personal data provided to MCKORR through the Website in order to register as User will be processed by MCKORR according to legal provisions and shall be collected in an automated data file created and managed under MCKORR’s responsibility duly registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency. You may consult the complete identifying data of MCKORR in the LEGAL INFORMATION section.

Please be aware that Users, who access certain specific services of the Website, particularly those related to the newsletter or the purchase process, will be asked for their specific consent in order to include their personal data other data files different from the file described above and may be asked to provide different information from such already provided in the registration process.

  1. The data requested during the registration process are collected to: (i) allow the correct identification of the User, (ii) grant the User access to restricted areas of the Website and provide the services offered (without prejudice of what is set forth in the previous paragraph), (iii) perform statistics studies and historical analysis and (iv) enable the contact with MCKORR (including report of incidents).
  2. In the event that the user gives his/her express consent, all collected data shall also be used for promotional and advertising activities of the products and services provided by MCKORR or by third parties collaborating in the Website, by any means, specially by sending e-mails (all promotional messages shall include the identification “advertising” and a simple mechanism through which Users may express their desire not to receive any of such messages in the future). Promotional and advertising activities may include information about products or services related to other companies in the sectors of decoration, textile, fashion, clothing and accessories and household products, cosmetics, leather goods and jewelry as well as information related to contests, draws and promotions related to those products or services.
  3. MCKORR shall comply, in relation to the collection and processing of personal data, with all required security levels appropriated to the kind of data provided by Users. For this purpose, MCKORR has installed all means and technical measures at its disposal to avoid the loss, non-authorized access or manipulation of data according to the regulation on security measures for automated date files that contain personal data approved by the Spanish Royal Decree 1720/2007, dated December 21th. Notwithstanding the above, Users should be aware that the security measures on the internet are not invulnerable.
  4. The User may, at any time, exercise his/her rights to access, rectify, cancel and oppose regarding his/her personal data as well as to revoke his/her consent for any of the above mentioned activities by sending an e-mail to INFO NETWORKS, S.L. to mckorr@mckorr.com, clearly indicating his/her contact data, the required action and a copy of his/her ID/Tax Identification Number or any document proving his/her identity.
  5. The User authorizes the automated processing of the personal data provided under the terms set forth herein if he/she makes click in the “Send” button which appears after filling in the collecting data form. All data which are compulsory shall be identified with an asterisk in the form.

B) Such Users who provide their personal data in order to conclude a purchase order of any MCKORR’s products through the Website shall take into account the following:

The user’s data will be included in a file of which INFO NETWORKS, S.L. is the data controller, with the exclusive purposes of (i) managing the purchase orders the User has requested, (ii) the sending of the purchased items to the User, (iii) the invoicing and delivering of the invoice regarding the products purchased by User (iv) charging the items purchased, (v) where appropriate, managing the exchanges and returns of products and of (v) carrying out statistical studies in relation to purchasing preferences of MCKORR’s Users.

You are entitled to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data and to withdraw the consent to any purpose set out above addressing such application to INFO NETWORKS, S.L. by e-mail to mckorr@mckorr.com,, clearly indicating his/her contact data, the required action and a copy of his/her ID/Tax Identification Number or any document proving his/her identity.

Notwithstanding the requested consent, please be advised that, as Registered User, the provisions of Section A) above of this Privacy Policy shall be also applicable.

C) Such Users who provide their personal data because they wish to receive the newsletter shall take into account the following:

When providing his/her email address, User expressly consents to periodically receive the sending of newsletters and news alerts with advertising information and news about the contents hosted in the Website and related to products, offers, contests, draws and promotions of INFO NETWORKS, S.L.

In addition, when providing his/her email address, User gives his/her consent to the inclusion and processing of your email address to a file of which INFO NETWORKS, S.L., is the data controller, with the exclusive purpose of providing you with this information service.

Any User is entitled to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by addressing such application to INFO NETWORKS, S.L. by e-mail to mckorr@mckorr.com,, clearly indicating his/her contact data, the required action and a copy of his/her ID/Tax Identification Number or any document proving his/her identity.